Shea Butter - refined
Shea butter refined: 100% pure and natural butter
Ingredients INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Origin country: Ghana, African
Natural shea butter build up a natural complex of vitamins, biologically active substances, fatty acids and other useful components required for our health and beauty of our skin, hair, face, and body.
Shea butter means the natural protection and care. Shea butter contains vitamins A, E and C, proteins, micro- and microelements.
Shea butter benefits:
- For dry, sensitive, tired, inflamed skin;
- For withering, problem, aging, irritated and delicate skin;
- Improves facial skin color;
- Makes the skin velvety and smooth;
- Activates the collagen production;
- Protects the skin from the sun;
- Softens rough skin areas (on the elbows, heels, knees);
- It is effective for skin of new-born children.
Shea butter is perfectly suitable for the following use:
- Skin care
- Lip care
- Hand and nail care
- Hair care
- Sunscreen oil
Ways of using:
can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).
Oils without synthetic additives, preservatives, colorants! Only 100% pure and natural oils.
To learn more, please read books or printed publicity materials in cosmetology.
100% natural protection of your beauty and health. Make a right choice!
- THESE AFRICAN SHEA BUTTERS: are rich in vitamins, minerals, micro- and macro-elements that are essential for everyday care at any age. Refined Shea - Karite Butter can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (cream, mask, shampoo). Best benefits for hair, skin, face and personal care.
- USE OF SHEA BUTTER: pure and natural shea butter is used for face, hair and body.
- SHEA BUTTERS: contain no synthetic components, preservatives, or colouring pigments. Only 100 % pure and natural Shea butter.
- Additional information about the qualities of this Oil can be found in aromatherapy and cosmetology books.
- FEEL NATURAL PERSONAL CARE WITH USING NATURAL OILS!