Wheat germ oil
100 % Pure and Natural Wheatgerm oil
Ingredients INCI: Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil
Origin country: USA
Wheat germ oil is one of the vitamin E richest plant oils; vitamin E is responsible for keeping our skin young as well as an extension of its youth.
This oil contains also other vitamins required for skin (A, B, D, PP), polyunsaturated fatty acids, lecithin, and many other elements that have an influence on the skin state in any other way.
Can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as a base oil for mixtures with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, hair mask).