Loading...

Apricot Kernel Oil

£5.56

Ingredients INCI: Prunus armeniaca Kernel Oil
Origin country: Italy

 

Characteristics:

The apricot kernel oil is rich in mono-unsaturated (oleic acid) and polyunsaturated (linoleic) fatty acids, vitamins A and E. The effect slows down the aging of the skin. The oil can be used as a cream for tired and dry skin, leaving no greasy marks behind.

 

The soothing and nourishing properties make the apricot kernel oil a very good anti-aging product.

 

 

Your order will be shipped by DHL.
Delivery time is 3-5 days.
Shipping costs: £1.77

Clear
FacebookTwitterLinkedin
Description

The apricot oil is perfectly suitable for the following use:

  • Skin care
  • Lip care
  • Hand and nail care
  • Hair care
  • Massage
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy
  • Sunscreen oil
  • Massage oil

 

Ways of using:
can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).

 

Oils without synthetic additives, preservatives, colorants! Only 100% pure and natural oils.

 

Further detailed information on the usages of essential oils can be obtained in aromatherapy literature.

 

 

Additional Information
Weight 182 g
Size

, , ,

You may also like…

Refined Grape Seed oil

£5.56 Select optionsMore Information

Neutral massage oil

£8.56 Add to cartAdded to cart!More Information

Apricot Kernel Oil

£5.56 Select optionsMore Information

Sweet Orange Essential Oil

£4.27 Select optionsMore Information