Natural: 100 % pure & natural
Ingredients INCI: Persea Gratissima Oil
Origin country: South Africa
The avocado oil is absorbed very well by every type of skin, because the composition is very similar to the human skin composition. The oil easily penetrates the skin and leaves no greasy traces.
The avocado oil is odorless so that it can be perfectly used to make your own cosmetics.
Greasy avocado oil has a beneficial effect on the skin & hair and has a very good anti-inflammatory, regenerating effect. It hydrates and makes the skin younger, which is particularly important for the dry and sensitive skin care.
The avocado oil can also be very well used for the care of dyed and stressed hair. When it comes to nail care, it has an anti-inflammatory effect, which strengthens the nails and improves nail growth.
- Dry, aging skin;
- Quick skin turn over;
- Hair care;
- Strengthening and nail growth;
Ways of using:
can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).
Store tightly closed at a temperature not higher than + 25 ° C at a place which is not accessible to children. Protect from direct sunlight.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.