100% pure & natural oil
INCI Name: Sesameum Indicum Seed Oil
Country of origin: Mexico
Sesame oil is used as an effective cosmetic regarding the daily care of the area around the eyes, the impure, dry, parched and flaky skin.
Sesame oil has anti-oxidative, nourishing, restorative, moisturizing properties as well as sun protection properties. The oil also has a good penetrating and cleaning capacity and is perfect for daily skin cleansing.
Your order will be shipped by DHL.
Delivery time is 3-5 days.
Shipping costs: £1.77
Ways of using, dosage:
Can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).
Vegan – no additives – no preservatives – gluten-free – not tested on animals – from AROMATIKA.
Storage conditions: Keep closed under a temperature no higher than + 25 ° C in a place that is not accessible to children. Protect from direct sunlight.
Precautions: Only for external use. Must be tested individually. Avoid contact with eyes. In case of contact with the eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water. Keep out of the reach of children.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.