Shea Butter, cold pressed
Natural: 100 % Pure & Natural
Ingredients INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Origin country: Africa
The pure natural oil from the seeds of the tropical shea butter tree (karité) contains a high level of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. It has a disinfecting, restorative and healing effect. The butter is effective in the treatment of dry skin and removes skin irritation.
The butter quickly absorbs and gives the skin a smooth and soft feeling. The shea butter is an excellent butter in the prevention of wrinkles and slows the aging process.
The Shea butter contains vitamins A, E and C
Your order will be shipped by DHL.
Delivery time is 3-5 days.
Shipping costs: £1.77
The cold pressed shea butter protects the skin and hair perfectly under the hot climate conditions. The butter is used for the care of the soft, sensitive skin of the child, as well as the mature and dehydrated skin.
Shea Butter is perfectly suitable for the following use:
- Skin care
- Lip care
- Hand and nail care
- Hair care
- Sunscreen oil
Directions for use:
can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (cream, mask).
To use it as liquid oil, warm up the bottle on the bain marie at 40-50 °c for a few minutes until the butter becomes liquid.
Vegan – no additives – no preservatives – gluten-free – not tested on animals – from AROMATIKA.
Detailed information can be obtained by using cosmetics and aromatherapy books.
Storage conditions: Keep closed under a temperature no higher than + 25 ° C in a place that is not accessible to children. Protect from direct sunlight.