100 % pure and natural
Ingredients INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Origin country: Indonesia
The mango butter can perfectly be used for everyday skin, hair and nail care. The mango butter is suitable for every skin type, and especially suitable for people with sensitive skin.
After using the mango butter the skin surface stays soft the entire day, and moistened. The greasy butter is very suitable for problems with dry and rough skin, because it softens and smoothens the skin. Moreover, the mango kernel fat works in its regular use as a good anti-stretch agent.
The mango butter protects the skin from dehydration by certain aggressive environmental factors (wind, cold or the sun). It is used to prevent facial and body wrinkles. The mango butter also nourishes nails and hair, has a firming effect and gives a natural and healthy shine. It can be applied into face, hand and body creams as an extra moisturizing, softening and rejuvenating component.
The mango butter contains natural antioxidants. Thanks to its soft and gentle effect, the mango butter can also be used for baby’s skin care.
The butter is odor-neutral, so it can be perfectly mixed with other cosmetic products.
Mango butter benefits:
- For dry, sensitive, tired, inflamed skin;
- For withering, problem, aging, irritated and delicate skin;
- Slows down the aging;
- Smoothes wrinkles (dynamic, small wrinkles);
- Makes the skin velvety and smooth;
Mango is perfectly suitable for the following use:
- Skin care
- Lip care
- Hand and Nail care
- Hair care
Ways of using:
can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).
Vegan – no additives – no preservatives – gluten-free – not tested on animals – from AROMATIKA.
Detailed information can be obtained by using cosmetics and aromatherapy books.
Storage conditions: Keep closed under a temperature no higher than + 25 ° C in a place that is not accessible to children. Protect from direct sunlight.