Sea Buckthorn Oil
Natural: 100% pure and natural
Ingredients INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil
Origin country: Russian
Sea buckthorn oil is widely used against wrinkle formation and premature skin-aging. It softens the skin, strengthens the elasticity and gives the skin a pleasant color.
Sea buckthorn oil is especially functional with rough, dried out and impure skin. It is suitable for everyday skin care, as well as for daily eyelid and lip care. In addition, the oil also promotes the growth and strengthening of the hair and nails.
Sea buckthorn oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil) has been used by people around the world for thousands of years. In Tibet, Russia, Mongolia and China, sea buckthorn is nowadays very popular for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin.
Sea buckthorn oil is a special oil because it contains vitamins A, C, E and contains Omegas 3, 6 and 7.
The oil can be used as a base oil in massage mixtures, can be mixed with various essential oils and can be mixed with other cosmetics such as shampoos, cream and masks.
Be aware: The oil contains a natural dyes, that can cause discoloration when applying on your skin or clothing.
Ways of using:
can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).
Vegan – no additives – no preservatives – gluten-free – not tested on animals – from AROMATIKA.
Detailed information can be obtained by using cosmetics and aromatherapy books.
Storage conditions: Keep closed under a temperature no higher than + 25 ° C in a place that is not accessible to children. Protect from direct sunlight.
Precautions: Only for external use. Must be tested individually. Avoid contact with eyes. In case of contact with the eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water. Keep out of the reach of children.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.